Southern First Nations Network of Care Southern First Nations Network of Care
Southern First Nations Network of Care
Southern First Nations Network of Care Home  :  Contact Us  :  Member Login
Promise of Hope - Commitment to Change
 
Overview
WFQ (Workforce Qualifications)
Employment Opportunities
Staff List
Organizational Chart
Policies & Procedures (HR Manual)
Spiritual Caregiver Services
Education & Training Program


Contact Us

Call (204) 783-9190
or visit our contact page

Swan Lake First Nation
200-200 Alpine Way
Headingley, Manitoba  R4H 1C8


Southern First Nations Network of Care
Human Resources
Staff List
 

(As of September 13, 2016)

Executive Core

Tara Petti, BA, BSW, MSW Chief Executive Officer (Term)
Bobbi Pompana, B.Ed Chief Executive Officer (on leave)
Sharon Desmarias, BSW Associate Chief Executive Officer
Ken Taylor, B.Comm, CGA A/Chief Financial Officer (Secondee)
Patricia Halaburda Executive Assistant
Lorna Croitor Special Projects Coordinator (on leave)

Finance, Administration & Information Technology

Trevor Mierke Senior Financial Accountant
Brenda Harder, CMA Financial Analyst
Gladys McKay Office Manager
Karen Desjarlais Administrative Assistant Front Reception
Cynthia Richard Administrative Assistant Intake
Cindy Myran Human Resource Assistant/FIPPA Coordinator
Darlene Ahmo Administrative Assistant QA/VK
Dara Ahmo, BA Administrative Assistant Intake
Vacant Administrative Assistant Standing Committee
Lori Lavallee, CNE Chief Information Officer
Cheryl Devenny Information Technology Manager
Vlastimir Drakul, BSc., MCSE Systems Administrator
Dave Cawson Network Administrator
Paul Garcia Network Administrator
David Kiddell, BSc Information Systems Support
Matthew Cawson, MCSA IT Desktop Support Technician

Human Resources

Kent Brown, CHRP Candidate Director of Human Resources
Lorraine Desmarais, BSW Education & Training Services Specialist
Kayla Guiboche Education & Training Centre Manager

Communications

Jim Compton Communications Specialist

Quality Assurance

Marcia Liske, BSW A/Director of Quality Assurance Vision Keepers
Bert Crocker, MSW Senior Quality Assurance Specialist
Whitney Moore, BSW, RSW Quality Assurance Specialist/Vision Keeper
Kim Hotomani, BSW Quality Assurance Specialist/Vision Keeper (on Secondment to SCFS)
Lisa Medd, BSW Quality Assurance Specialist/Vision Keeper (on leave)

Service Support & Alternative Care/Resource Development

Jolene Cameron, BSW, MSW Director of Service Support
Sherees Carpenter, BSW Intake Coordinator
Kelly Wozney, BSW Intake Coordinator
Marissa Rock, BA, MA FASD Specialist (on Maternity Leave)
Shauna Natrasony, BSW Services to Children in Care Coordinator
Michelle Lemoine, BSW Child in Care Specialist
Janine LaFreniere-Vicente, BSW Director of Alternative Care Resource Development
Donna Lalonde, BA, CHRP Alternative Care Special Projects Coordinator
Corinne Sylvestre Customary Care Specialist
Amy Marcil-Dallaire, BA Alternative Placement Team Worker
Felicia Johnston, BA, BSW Resource Development Worker
Robert Sarmiento, BA, BSW Alternative Care Resource Specialist
Colin Kinsella, BA, MA Policy Analyst